S

Smiths Group

93 Lexington Drive, Laconia, New Hampshire · Hires through SmartRecruiters

19

Open Roles

$60k–$130k

Salary Range

15

Technologies

1

Cities

About Smiths Group

Smiths Group is actively hiring in Canada with 19 open roles verified directly from their smartrecruiters system. They are currently recruiting in Springfield, Massachusetts, Oyster Creek, Texas, Pasadena, Texas. Their roles involve Data Analysis, Power BI, Cybersecurity, Azure and more. All job listings on this page are sourced in real-time and verified as active openings.

Tech & Skills

extracted from job postings
SQLCybersecurityData AnalysisPower BIAzureProject ManagementSupply ChainProcurementIncident ResponseData ModelingSAPAgileETLAWSScrum

Skills and technologies mentioned across Smiths Group's active job postings.

Benefits & Perks

sourced from careers page & public records

Benefits info not yet available. Check Smiths Group's careers page →

Benefits listed are based on Smiths Group's public careers page and employee-reported data. Actual packages vary by role and location.

Open Roles at Smiths Group

19

Product Engineer

Springfield, Massachusetts · Yesterday

On-site

Condition Monitoring Engineer or Technical Specialist

Oyster Creek, Texas · 7d ago

On-site

US$75k/yr–US$110k/yr

Apply →

Condition Monitoring Engineer or Vibration Technical Specialist (Hybrid)

Pasadena, Texas · 10d ago

On-siteData Analysis

US$75k/yr–US$110k/yr

Apply →

IT Administrator

Romeoville, Illinois · 15d ago

On-sitePower BICybersecurityAzure

US$60k/yr–US$80k/yr

Apply →

Customer Reliability Engineer or Technical Specialist (Entry Level)

Port Arthur, Texas · 22d ago

On-site

IT Project Manager

Greenville, North Carolina · 1mo ago

On-siteSAPProject ManagementSupply Chain

Interested in Smiths Group?

Get notified when new roles are posted.

Set up a job alert