S

Samsung Research

Austin, Texas · Hires through Workday · 2 cities

Also hiring in:

25

Open Roles

—

Salary Range

15

Technologies

2

Cities

About Samsung Research

Samsung Research is actively hiring in Canada with 25 open roles verified directly from their workday system. They are currently recruiting in Taylor, Texas, Austin, Texas, Plano, Texas. Their roles involve iOS, Python, SQL, ETL and more. All job listings on this page are sourced in real-time and verified as active openings.

Tech & Skills

extracted from job postings
PythonExcelRTLLinuxPerlMachine LearningSQLKubernetesiOSProduct ManagementASICAWSSalesforceSystemVerilogFirmware

Skills and technologies mentioned across Samsung Research's active job postings.

Benefits & Perks

sourced from careers page & public records

Benefits info not yet available. Check Samsung Research's careers page →

Benefits listed are based on Samsung Research's public careers page and employee-reported data. Actual packages vary by role and location.

Open Roles at Samsung Research

25

Senior Network Engineer

Taylor, Texas · Yesterday

On-siteiOS

Senior Network Engineer (Section Leader)

Taylor, Texas · Yesterday

On-siteiOS

Senior Data Engineer, Defect Quality & Systems

Austin, Texas · Yesterday

On-sitePythonSQLETL

Senior Manager, Product Management - Channel Marketing (Plano, TX)

Plano, Texas · Yesterday

On-siteProduct ManagementExcel

Staff Engineer, Timing

Austin, Texas · Yesterday

On-siteRTLASICPython

Senior GenAI Engineer — AI Enablement & Agentic Systems-1

Th Floor, New York · 2d ago

On-siteAWSGenerative AIRAG

Interested in Samsung Research?

Get notified when new roles are posted.

Set up a job alert