D

Defense Innovation Unit

Mountain View, California · Hires through Jazzhr

4

Open Roles

—

Salary Range

4

Technologies

1

Cities

About Defense Innovation Unit

JazzHR helps small businesses hire faster with easy-to-use recruiting software built to streamline everything from job posting to offer letters — without the complexity of enterprise ATS platforms. See PricingGet a Demo Applicant Tracking System Candidate Sourcing Recruiting Software Capabilities Interviews & Assessments Apply Candidate Experience Offers & eSignatures From Overwhelmed to Overachieving 0% More Candidates per Job 0% Faster Interview Scheduling 0% Faster Time to Hire Product Overview See What We Handle, So You Don't Have To Why JazzHR Hiring That Doesn't Take Over Your Day Runn

Visit Defense Innovation Unit website →

Tech & Skills

extracted from job postings
CybersecuritySaaSSalesforceProject Management

Skills and technologies mentioned across Defense Innovation Unit's active job postings.

Benefits & Perks

sourced from careers page & public records

Benefits info not yet available. Check Defense Innovation Unit's careers page →

Benefits listed are based on Defense Innovation Unit's public careers page and employee-reported data. Actual packages vary by role and location.

Open Roles at Defense Innovation Unit

4

Information Technology Lead

Mountain View, California · 3mo ago

SaaSCybersecuritySalesforce

Security Specialist

Arlington, Virginia · 4mo ago

IT/Cybersecurity Specialist

Mountain View, California · 5mo ago

Cybersecurity

Technical Program Manager

Arlington, Virginia · 5mo ago

Project Management

Interested in Defense Innovation Unit?

Get notified when new roles are posted.

Set up a job alert