B

Buck Institute

Novato, California · Hires through Jazzhr

4

Open Roles

—

Salary Range

12

Technologies

1

Cities

About Buck Institute

Buck Institute is actively hiring in Canada with 4 open roles verified directly from their jazzhr system. They are currently recruiting in Novato, California. Their roles involve Machine Learning, Python, Deep Learning, Data Science and more. All job listings on this page are sourced in real-time and verified as active openings.

Tech & Skills

extracted from job postings
Machine LearningPythonData ScienceDeep LearningComputer VisionData AnalysisLLMRAGStatisticsDockerBashGenerative AI

Skills and technologies mentioned across Buck Institute's active job postings.

Benefits & Perks

sourced from careers page & public records

Benefits info not yet available. Check Buck Institute's careers page →

Benefits listed are based on Buck Institute's public careers page and employee-reported data. Actual packages vary by role and location.

Open Roles at Buck Institute

4

Data Scientist/Postdoctoral Researcher - Zhou & Gao Labs

Novato, California · 15d ago

Machine LearningPythonDeep Learning

AI Data Scientist-Furman lab

Novato, California · 3mo ago

Data ScienceMachine LearningPython

Bioinformatics & Data Scientist or Postdoctoral Researcher- Furman lab

Novato, California · 3mo ago

Data ScienceData AnalysisPython

Data Scientist / AI Scientist – AI for Aging Research – Zhou lab

Novato, California · 5mo ago

Deep LearningComputer VisionGenerative AI

Interested in Buck Institute?

Get notified when new roles are posted.

Set up a job alert