B

Black Duck Software, Inc.

Calgary, Alberta · Hires through Greenhouse · 2 cities

Also hiring in:

9

Open Roles

—

Salary Range

15

Technologies

2

Cities

About Black Duck Software, Inc.

Black Duck Software, Inc. is actively hiring in Canada with 9 open roles verified directly from their greenhouse system. They are currently recruiting in Calgary, Alberta, United States, Burlington, Massachusetts. Their roles involve IAM, SaaS, Azure, Distributed Systems and more. All job listings on this page are sourced in real-time and verified as active openings.

Tech & Skills

extracted from job postings
CI/CDPythonSaaSAzureDevOpsAWSLLMGCPIAMDistributed SystemsCybersecurityGitLabSupply ChainKubernetesJava

Skills and technologies mentioned across Black Duck Software, Inc.'s active job postings.

Benefits & Perks

sourced from careers page & public records

Benefits info not yet available. Check Black Duck Software, Inc.'s careers page →

Benefits listed are based on Black Duck Software, Inc.'s public careers page and employee-reported data. Actual packages vary by role and location.

Open Roles at Black Duck Software, Inc.

9

Principal Software Engineer (IAM)

Calgary, Alberta · 13d ago

IAMSaaSAzure

Regional Field CTO

United States · 1mo ago

CybersecuritySaaS

Lead Strategic Services Consultant (Application Security)

Burlington, Massachusetts · 1mo ago

RemoteCI/CDPythonAWS

Principal Software Engineer (Agentic Integration)

Calgary, Alberta · 1mo ago

CI/CDLLMPython

Lead Product Security

Remote, Canada · 2mo ago

RemoteThreat ModelingLLMIncident Response

Lead Sales Engineer (West)

Mountain View, California · 3mo ago

LLMCI/CDDevOps

Interested in Black Duck Software, Inc.?

Get notified when new roles are posted.

Set up a job alert